Decyl Glucoside

Comes from corn and coconuts, so it's natural and biodegradable. Decyl Glucoside is a mild, and gentle, surfactant and because it does not dry the skin it is ideal for the formulation of cosmetic products.

Benefits

  • A mild, and gentle, surfactant
  • Has great foaming power, with the ability to lather easily and thicken while retaining skin moisture
  • Prevents skin dryness
  • Improves skin tolerance of a cosmetic formulation
  • Helps moisturise to prevent inflammation and itchiness
 


 
 

#LOVELEREVE On Instagram

Follow Us

Contact Us

Speak with our friendly team

+61 2 9840 8400
support@lereve.com.au

Full Details